Iralyn Ira Hicko: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 64: Line 64:
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />Technical Excellence<br />In10se Platinum<br />National Mini Con10der<br />Mini Solos FInale Champion
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />Technical Excellence<br />In10se Platinum<br />National Mini Con10der<br />Mini Solos FInale Champion
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="4"|Imagine
| rowspan="4"|Imagine
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
Line 70: Line 70:
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Grand Slam
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
Line 78: Line 79:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|Hot Like Wow
| rowspan="6" |Hot Like Wow
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|VaNavia McClendon
| rowspan="6" |VaNavia McClendon
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|did not place
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Grand Slam
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Chicago)
|NUVO (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Petite NexStar
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Petite NexStar
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st </sup>in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2020
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="3"|Power
| rowspan="4" |Power
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
|ASH (Chicago)
|ASH (Chicago)
|ASH Apprentice
|ASH Apprentice
Line 107: Line 115:
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Small World
|Showstopper Southern Finals
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2"|
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Small World
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 116: Line 127:
|Countdown (Chicago)
|Countdown (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 327: Line 341:
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ijuguo7HMCQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">m--e08TzMGU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1F1NEaBYrII</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YIlYY_cqG4U</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GULTkeyqadE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">mC09o4FhxmM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ijuguo7HMCQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">m--e08TzMGU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1F1NEaBYrII</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YIlYY_cqG4U</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GULTkeyqadE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">mC09o4FhxmM</youtube></center>
===Power===
===Power===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">2y9GbbjW1Po</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Sb93d1mMuvw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">d2kWlSmAdiQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aZVimhPPEgA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dTD4F-krftc</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Ira Hicko - Power
Iralyn Hicko- Power
</gallery>
 
===Small World===
===Small World===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">2y9GbbjW1Po</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Sb93d1mMuvw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">5oyvAZZJRcg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Oyu9WK6mtoA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FXGwlwNushY</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Iralyn Hicko - Small World
Iralyn Hicko- Small World
</gallery>
 
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/idanceaperfect10/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/idanceaperfect10/ Instagram]