Isabella DiBenedetto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 485: Line 485:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
|Laughing Heart
|Laughing Heart
|Open
|Open
Line 491: Line 491:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Bleed Out
|Contemporary
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Memoirs
|Open
|Alice Bouck<br />Emily Core<br />London Davis<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Malani Harrison<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|For My Help
|For My Help
Line 509: Line 497:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Exercise in Color
|Contemporary
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Stuff Like That There
|Stuff Like That There
Line 533: Line 515:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Need a Hero
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Winner
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Take Me to Church
|Contemporary
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|Sign of the Times
|Lyrical
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Rapture
|The Rapture
Line 566: Line 527:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|Black Cat
|Jazz
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Fly With Us (1)
|Fly With Us (1)
Line 586: Line 541:
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |2022
| rowspan="27" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|n/a
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|n/a
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Shape Shifting
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Seven Birds
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery
Line 695: Line 650:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
|If I Had a Boat
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|
|-
|-
|The Riverbank
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|
|-
|-
|Everything Must Change
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Spanish Rose
|
|Musical Theater
|
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Spine
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hold On Tight
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|The Diamond
|If I Had a Boat
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Marlow Hess<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White
|[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Amen
|Spanish Rose
|Contemporary
|Musical Theater
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Sabryn Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|One
|Hold On Tight
|Open
|Contemporary
|Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Dreamer
|Dreamer
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman
|Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 757: Line 712:
|Crazy
|Crazy
|Open
|Open
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups