Jadyn Dumond: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Honey I'm Good | | rowspan="2"|Honey I'm Good | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|The Fallen | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jules Chavarria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|Circus | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jules Chavarria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Just a Girl | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Susan Barnett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Enterain Us | |||
| rowspan="4"|Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4"|Orialis Ashley | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="9"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|I'm a Brass Band | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Robert Duran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Notre Envol | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jules Chavarria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2020 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dusk to Dawn | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Summer Exclusive Invitation | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Your Day Will Come | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Summer Exclusive Invitation | |||
|} | |} | ||