Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 87.124.201.66 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (New York City) | |DEA (New York City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (New York City) | |DEA Nationals (New York City) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Big Bow Wow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sunshine and Lollipops | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 108: | ||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | ||
|Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania | |Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="29" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |“Acapella” | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Exceptional Stage Presence Award | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Firecracker Award | ||
Firecracker Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angel | | rowspan="2" |Angel | ||
| Line 150: | Line 139: | ||
|National Petite Miss Starpower | |National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bei Mir Bist du Schön | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Adjudication Award | |||
|- | |||
|Technique Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Disappear | |Disappear | ||
| Line 163: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Manhattan | | rowspan="2" |Manhattan | ||
| Line 184: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Division 1 Age 7-8 Routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Regional Hollywood Vibe Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Universe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Petite Miss Starpower | |National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |USO Show | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
| Line 214: | Line 205: | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Cry | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loves to Dance Award | |Loves to Dance Award | ||
| Line 242: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |StarQuest (Lancaster) | | rowspan="2" |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | |Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
| Line 398: | Line 377: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2013 | ||
|A Dancer is Born | |A Dancer is Born | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 447: | Line 426: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Leaving Berlin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 461: | Line 440: | ||
|Powerhouse (Cincinnati) | |Powerhouse (Cincinnati) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 539: | Line 515: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Buffalo) | |Masters of Dance Arts (Buffalo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down My Spine | |Down My Spine | ||