Julia Bailey: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|B-Day | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 19 February 2020

Julia Bailey (born on August 14, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.
Dances
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Juicy Couture | Jazz | Addy Farrell Logan Smith |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |
| 2017 | Shake That Shimmy | Lyrical | Addy Farrell Aliya Warren |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||||
| 2018 | Move | Jazz | Addy Farrell Kate Jarboe |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mr. Worldwide | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||||||
| 2018 | B-Day | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2019 | Mr. Worldwide | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) |