Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Let Me Entertain You | | rowspan="2"|Let Me Entertain You | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Show Off | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Karla Curatolo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Top 5 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Adrenaline (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Petite Miss World of Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2020 | |||
| rowspan="2"|On Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Nessum Dorma | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||