Kate Jarboe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Hit the Road Jack | | rowspan="7" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation From<br />Graduation Ball | | rowspan="2" |Variation From<br />Graduation Ball | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Zhanna Sinitsyna | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |YAGP (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Top 12 | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Karla Curatolo | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 177: | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Debut | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paquita #5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zhanna Sinitsyna | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 454: | Line 502: | ||
In10sity Mini Con10der<br /> | In10sity Mini Con10der<br /> | ||
Petite Miss Nexstar | Petite Miss Nexstar | ||
Junior Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||