Kaylee Schwamb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Roar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 24: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Excuses | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Miss Petite Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Miss You Much | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sunshine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Encore | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dream | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStarts Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spring | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos<br />Encore Extreme Convention | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Savannah) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Junior Miss Encore Extreme | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Don’t Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos<br />Encore Extreme Convention | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Savannah) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
|Junior Miss Encore Extreme | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Schwamb | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bird Song | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|DanceMakers (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Pre-Teen Dancemaker | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|The Collective JV Season V | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Extreme | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |See Me Now | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lauren Schwamb | |||
|DanceMakers (Columbia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Pre-Teen Dancemaker | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Venom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Shukis | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pleasantly Blue | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Abell<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />or Carson VanHook | |||
|Encore Nationals | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DanceMakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |My Boyfriend’s Back | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStarts Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore (Greenville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore (Savannah) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore Extreme | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |One Kiss | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | ||
| | |Encore (Charleston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore Extreme | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| | |Svanur | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Avery Ritz<br />Preslie Sidener | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vibeology | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Avery Ritz<br />Preslie Sidener | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Car Freak | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Haley Corbin<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Sarah Walburn<br />Emily Warren | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |River | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Brooklynn Allfrey<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Emily Warren | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Burn it Up | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Brooklynn Allfrey<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Emily Warren | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vogue | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Brooklynn Allfrey<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Noel Kane<br />Chayslyn Monroe<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Madeleine Spotts<br />Emily Warren | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />[[Daisy Flanders]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | |Ruby Barna<br />Sarah Blankenship<br />Kenzleigh Dakuras<br />[[Daisy Flanders]]<br />Kelsey Fraser<br />Camryn Herndon<br />Delaney Highfield<br />Kinley Jennings<br />Mya Lee<br />Edyka McClellan<br />Kate Nunnallee<br />Kaedynn Olds<br />Ridley Osborne<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Rebekah Smith<br />Kamora Tomlinson<br />Charlotte Whiteley<br />Reagan Wilson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Kaylee Schwamb/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 05:05, 27 July 2022

Kaylee Schwamb (born on February 17, 2010) is a young dancer, who trains at Kane & Company Dance Productions.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Roar | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2017 | Unknown | Star Systems Nationals | 1st in Mini Shining Stars Solos | ||
| 2018 | No Excuses | Encore | |||
| Encore Extreme | Miss Petite Encore | ||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Miss You Much | Jazz | ||||
| Sunshine | Lyrical | Encore | 1st in Petite Solos | ||
| Dream | Jump (Greenville) | 4th in JUMPStarts Solos Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
| 2019 | Spring | Contemporary | Jump (Atlanta) | 3rd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| Encore (Greenville) | 1st in Petite Super Solos Encore Extreme Convention | ||||
| Encore (Savannah) | 1st in Petite Super Solos | ||||
| Encore Extreme | Junior Miss Encore Extreme | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||||
| Don’t Rain on My Parade | Musical Theater | DanceMakers | |||
| Encore (Greenville) | 1st in Petite Super Solos Encore Extreme Convention | ||||
| Encore (Savannah) | 1st in Petite Super Solos | ||||
| Encore Extreme | Junior Miss Encore Extreme | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | 4th in Mini Solos High Gold Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Pompeii | Lyrical/Contemporary | Kyle Shukis | DanceMakers | |
| Radix (Charlotte) | 6th in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 2nd in Mini Solos DJ's Pick StandOut in Tap | ||||
| Friend Like Me | Jazz | Lauren Schwamb | NUVO (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |
| 2020-1 | Bird Song | Lyrical | Kyle Shukis | DanceMakers (Nashville) | 3rd in Pre-Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Pre-Teen Dancemaker |
| DanceMakers Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
The Collective JV Season V | ||||
| Encore (Charleston) | 1st in Junior Super Solos Junior Miss Encore | ||||
| Encore Extreme | |||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | 4th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Charlotte) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2021 | See Me Now | Musical Theater | Lauren Schwamb | DanceMakers (Columbia) | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Pre-Teen Dancemaker |
| Encore (Spartanburg) | 1st in Junior Super Solos Junior Miss Encore | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Atlanta) | 4th in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 20 | ||||
| 2022 | Venom | Jazz | Kyle Shukis | Jump (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP |
| Radix (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Protege | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Pleasantly Blue | Victoria Abell Kayleigh Atterton or Carson VanHook |
Encore Nationals | ||
| DanceMakers | |||||
| 2019 | My Boyfriend’s Back | Jazz | Edyka McClellan Kaedynn Olds |
Jump (Atlanta) | 1st in JUMPStarts Duets/Trios |
| Encore (Greenville) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Encore (Savannah) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| Encore Extreme | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2020-1 | One Kiss | Jazz | Edyka McClellan Kaedynn Olds |
Encore (Charleston) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios 1st in 11 & Under Duets/Trios |
| Encore Extreme | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| The Dance Awards Live |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Svanur | Contemporary | Victoria Abell Charlie Bensavage Harleigh Freitas Jessica Greene Katelyn Jennings Paula Lagasse Avery Ritz Preslie Sidener |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Vibeology | Jazz | Victoria Abell Charlie Bensavage Harleigh Freitas Jessica Greene Katelyn Jennings Paula Lagasse Avery Ritz Preslie Sidener |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Car Freak | Hip Hop | Victoria Abell Haley Corbin Jessica Greene Katelyn Jennings Noel Kane Chayslyn Monroe Raegan Purvee Olivia Scott Madeleine Spotts Sarah Walburn Emily Warren |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| River | Lyrical | Victoria Abell Brooklynn Allfrey Haley Corbin Harleigh Freitas Jessica Greene Noel Kane Chayslyn Monroe Finleigh Powell Raegan Purvee Avery Ritz Olivia Scott Madeleine Spotts Emily Warren |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Burn it Up | Tap | Victoria Abell Brooklynn Allfrey Haley Corbin Harleigh Freitas Jessica Greene Noel Kane Chayslyn Monroe Finleigh Powell Raegan Purvee Avery Ritz Olivia Scott Madeleine Spotts Emily Warren |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| Vogue | Jazz | Victoria Abell Brooklynn Allfrey Haley Corbin Harleigh Freitas Jessica Greene Katelyn Jennings Noel Kane Chayslyn Monroe Finleigh Powell Raegan Purvee Avery Ritz Olivia Scott Madeleine Spotts Emily Warren |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Monsters | Hip Hop | Ruby Barna Sarah Blankenship Kenzleigh Dakuras Daisy Flanders Kelsey Fraser Camryn Herndon Delaney Highfield Kinley Jennings Mya Lee Edyka McClellan Kate Nunnallee Kaedynn Olds Ridley Osborne Kaylee Schwamb Rebekah Smith Kamora Tomlinson Charlotte Whiteley Reagan Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |