Kaylee Schwamb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Lauren Schwamb (mother) | |parents = Lauren Schwamb (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]] | |friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Kayleigh Atterton]] <br> [[Kenzleigh Dakuras]] | ||
|nicknames = Press | |nicknames = Press | ||
}}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young dancer, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Company Dance Productions. | }}'''Kaylee Schwamb''' (born on February 17, 2010) is a young dancer, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Company Dance Productions. | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pleasantly Blue | | rowspan="2" |Pleasantly Blue | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Abell<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />or Carson VanHook | | rowspan="2" |Victoria Abell<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />or Carson VanHook | ||
|Encore Nationals | |Encore Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |My | | rowspan="5" |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | | rowspan="5" |Edyka McClellan<br />Kaedynn Olds | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Kane & Company Productions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 263: | Line 264: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Baby I'm a Star | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tea Party | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Easy 2 Love | |||
| | |||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Emergency | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sunday | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Missy | |Missy | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||