Kendall Stone: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
|Home on the Rage | |||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Powell<br />Rosalie Rubi<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Chloe McCracken<br />Averi Ginter<br />Aubrey Avila | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Time of Your Life | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|Many Dancers | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="24"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Ay Caramba | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Ella Martyr<br />Averi Ginter<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Chloe McCracken<br />Rosalie Rubi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|We Can Be | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Ella Martyr<br />Averi Ginter<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Chloe McCracken<br />Rosalie Rubi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|The New Girl | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Rylee Butler<br />Regina Marquez<br />Katelyn Thompson<br />Kaitlyn Kremblas<br />Ella Martyr<br />Chloe McCracken<br />Averi Ginter<br />Aaliyah Mitchell<br />Rosalie Rubi<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Alyssa Garay | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Solos<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|Judge's Choice | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Judge's Choice | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| rowspan="6"|Production | |||
| rowspan="6"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2020 | |||
|Grace | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Where You Are | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Mr. Bojangles | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Kill the Lights | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||