Kennedy Bittel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 4th (20/21) | |school grade = 4th (20/21) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Dance Precisions | ||
|parents = Drew Bittel (mother) | |parents = Drew Bittel (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] | |friends = [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] | ||
|nicknames = Ken | |nicknames = Ken | ||
}}'''Kennedy Bittel''' (born on August 10, 2011) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. | }}'''Kennedy Bittel''' (born on August 10, 2011) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company and later Dance Precisions. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Raggedy Anne | | rowspan="2" |Raggedy Anne | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katie Watts | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Live! (Los Angeles) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (San Gabriel) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 95: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">bOP5ytSa8GU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">0Z0tTaAEKvo</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||