Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = | |name = Kennedy Paige Demedeiros | ||
|image = File:Kennedy Paige.jpg | |image = File:Kennedy Paige.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | ||
|parents = Jamie Nix (Mother) | |parents = Jamie Nix (Mother) | ||
|friends = Keagan Pickett <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] | |friends = Keagan Pickett <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Ken Ken | |nicknames = Ken Ken | ||
}}'''''Kennedy Paige''''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio. | }}'''''Kennedy Paige Demedeiros''''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|Shop Around | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Tell Me Something I Don't Know | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Riverdeep | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kendra Primavera | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Mother's Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kendra Primavera | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baby I'm A Star | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kendra Primavera | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 189: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 245: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 90: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 108: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 280: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 308: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 315: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 322: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 350: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 174: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 381: | Line 614: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | |||
Example.jpg|Caption1 | |||
Example.jpg|Caption2 | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="175">ViMyXv0GEVk</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="175">ViMyXv0GEVk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">A4dYhOX8Bek</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ViMyXv0GEVk</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
<gallery position="center" widths="350"> | <gallery position="center" widths="350"> | ||
KENNEDY PAIGE Exclusive | KENNEDY PAIGE Exclusive | ||
| Line 391: | Line 633: | ||
Vienna. Kennedy Paige | Vienna. Kennedy Paige | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
====Riverdeep==== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Gz6pjEIzxyc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SkqysbOQcOg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XcFQ9lfAfqI</youtube></center> | |||
====Baby I'm A Star==== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">LYq2ApYATrk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">JoGBUF3Q17Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">6BKw234jlfM</youtube></center> | |||
====Amazing Grace==== | |||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">rjKTU-rGqNs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">T7HbWHdewjI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">kfHM3roLeOg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IFdy9oxHIb8</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||