Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Duets |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Wood<br />Gianna Stypula<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Keagan Pickett<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Addison Brawley<br />Sophie Carrera<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Sydney Duke<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />McKenzie Stoeckle | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |New York, New York | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anya Donaghy<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Keagan Pickett<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Best Costume | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Charlize Cramer<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />Hayden Olson<br />Keagan Pickett<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|Blackout | |||
| | |||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Hayden Olson<br />Keagan Pickett<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|We Are The Greatest Stars | |||
| | |||
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Keagan Pickett<br />Hayden Olson<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |||
| | |||
|Keagan Pickett<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Hayden Olson<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||