Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |To This Day | | rowspan="3" |To This Day | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-21 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Heart of Stone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kendra Primavera | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|Junior Miss Believe | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Junior Miss Believe | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back to Me | | rowspan="3" |Back to Me | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Mark Meismer | | rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Advanced 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |100 Ways To Lose A Man | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kendra Primavera | |||
|Spotlight (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inscape | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amanda Greager | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 288: | ||
|Los Angeles | |Los Angeles | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance<br />Top 12 in Classical Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Dance<br />Top 12 in Classical Dance | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|San Francisco | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flames of Paris | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|San Francisco | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 510: | Line 561: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">P6IXWlsxtNI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JhRs_ENbhLE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fLlZdLnjZnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GE1U78VdoTM</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">P6IXWlsxtNI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JhRs_ENbhLE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fLlZdLnjZnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GE1U78VdoTM</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">ViMyXv0GEVk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">A4dYhOX8Bek</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">RfiaVbyISCc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tmKJr5A55TA</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">ViMyXv0GEVk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">A4dYhOX8Bek</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">RfiaVbyISCc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tmKJr5A55TA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xdQCm-wQTgk</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||