Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = BodyWrappers <br> Dot2Dance <br> SugarHaul <br> Discount Dance <br> Jo + Jax <br> Showstoppers Magazine | |affiliations = BodyWrappers <br> Dot2Dance <br> SugarHaul <br> Discount Dance <br> Jo + Jax <br> Showstoppers Magazine | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Ken Ken | |nicknames = Ken Ken | ||
}}'''Kennedy Paige Demedeiros''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet. She also models and has been in two commercials. | |siblings=[[Sailor Paige]] (sister)}}'''Kennedy Paige Demedeiros''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Dolce Dance Studio and Shirley Winters Ballet. She also models and has been in two commercials. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
|Dance Me to the End | | rowspan="5" |Dance Me to the End | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Shelby Ramos | | rowspan="5" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Million Miler Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Surrender | |Starbound (Fresno) | ||
|Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />Diamond Award | ||
|Mark Meismer | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />(Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen First Class Solos<br />Million Miler Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spell on You | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Self | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />(Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Self-Choreographed | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 737: | Line 758: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gaga | | rowspan="3" |Gaga | ||
| rowspan="3" |Production | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Kennedy Paige<br />Sailor Paige<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Ava Banuelos<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />Amanda Chun<br />Ellie Cipolla<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Londen Davi<br />Macie Ellis<br />Alena Garver<br />George Grech<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Alison Pellanda<br />Madison Quintanilla<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Sydney Scott<br />Ava Sparks<br />Sienna Thor<br />Harlow Walsh<br />Jazlyn Williams | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 746: | Line 767: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|MVP Award | |MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Widow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Version of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Cry If I Want To | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Thank You Next | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||