Maddie Ziegler: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2806:230:3002:C295:586:DC20:880:A11A (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 129: Line 129:
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Exceptional Stage Presence Award<br />Firecracker Award<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Solos<br />Exceptional Stage Presence Award<br />Firecracker Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Angel
| rowspan="2" |Angel
Line 220: Line 220:
|Starpower (Woodbridge I)
|Starpower (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Regional Junior Miss starpower 2012
|-
|-
|Airmail Special
|Airmail Special
Line 260: Line 259:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="3" |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Entire Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Entire Competition
Line 284: Line 283:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Starpower (Woodbridge I)
|Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Starpower 50th Anniversary Competition (Woodbridge II)
| rowspan="2" |Starpower 50th Anniversary Competition (Woodbridge II)
Line 323: Line 324:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Company (Chicago)
|Company (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
1st Overall
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Level II Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Level II Solos
|-Overall Highest scoring for entire competition
|-
| rowspan="2" |Star of the Show
| rowspan="2" |Star of the Show
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
Line 526: Line 526:
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Regional junior Miss Believe
|-
|-
|Energy (Waterford)
|Energy (Waterford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Regional junior miss Energy
|-
|-|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|Maddie
|Maddie
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 558: Line 555:
|-
|-
|WCT (Rockville)
|WCT (Rockville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
1st place Overall solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Timeless
| rowspan="3" |Timeless
Line 569: Line 565:
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Lyrical Dance Style Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Lyrical Dance Style Award
|-
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2015
| rowspan="16" |2015
Line 606: Line 605:
|Sheer Talent (Westminster)
|Sheer Talent (Westminster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-Overall Highest scoring for entire competition
|-
|She's History
|She's History
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 648: Line 647:
|Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains)
|Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
1st place Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
Line 681: Line 679:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent
|Sheer Talent (Nationals)
|Special<sup>th</sup> Performance <br /
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 2,617: Line 2,615:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
 
*Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009
*National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009
*National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2009
*National Petite Miss Fire & Ice 2009
*National Petite Miss Fire & Ice 2009
Line 2,625: Line 2,623:
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011
*Regional Hollywood Vibe Junior Dancer of the Year 2011
*Regional Hollywood Vibe Junior Dancer of the Year 2011
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2011
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2011 (different location)
*Regional Petite Miss StarQuest 2011
*Regional Petite Miss StarQuest 2011
*National Little Miss Starbound 2011
*National Little Miss Starbound 2011
Line 2,632: Line 2,632:
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2012
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2012
*Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2012
*Regional Junior Miss Energy 2012
*Regional Junior Miss Energy 2012
*Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2012
*Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2012
Line 2,648: Line 2,649:
*Regional Junior Miss Energy 2015
*Regional Junior Miss Energy 2015
*Regional Junior Miss Energy 2015 (different location)
*Regional Junior Miss Energy 2015 (different location)
 
*Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2016


===Runner-Up Placements===
===Runner-Up Placements===
Line 2,657: Line 2,658:
*1st - National Junior Miss Center Stage 2015
*1st - National Junior Miss Center Stage 2015
*3rd - National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015
*3rd - National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015
*Runner-Up Regional Radix Female Teen Core Performer 2016
*Runner-Up Regional Radix Teen Core Dancer 2016


==Awards and Nominations==
==Awards and Nominations==