Kennedy Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Calling You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Shelby Ramos | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Revolutionary Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 481: | Line 484: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Why Are We Here | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Renee Baldwin | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 489: | Line 492: | ||
|Fly (Fresno) | |Fly (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior First Class Solos<br />First Class<br />Million Miler Award | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 982: | Line 988: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jump in the Line | | rowspan="3" |Jump in the Line | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Blair Kunishige<br />Charlize Cramer<br />Grace Gish<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Grace Gish<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,003: | Line 1,009: | ||
*2023 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | *2023 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | ||
*2024 Elite Teen Miss Nexstar | *2024 Elite Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
*2025 Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||