Kensington Dressing: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Evellle |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Castle on a Cloud | | rowspan="2" |Castle on a Cloud | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Tammy Croftcheck Tallarico | | rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck Tallarico | ||
| | |Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |KAR Nationals | ||
|Until We Meet Again | |1st in Secondary Solos (8 and Under) | ||
|Lyrical | Miss Petite | ||
|Amy Berokoff | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Until We Meet Again | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | |Petite Miss World Dance | ||
| | |- | ||
|ASH Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Arctic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Connecticut) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The World Dance Pageant | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|My Way | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Blake | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Connecticut) | |||
| | | | ||
|Crippled Bird | |- | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="2" |Heart Of Glass | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |Starpower (Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Detroit) | ||
|Lullaby | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ocean City) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |TDA Live | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
|Confliction | |Confliction | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 73: | Line 106: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Distant World | | rowspan="5" |A Distant World | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (Finals) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos (Finals) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luminous | |Luminous | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|VIP Dance ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Transcendence | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Mini Best Dancer Top 10 | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Showcase only | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tuesday | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2nd in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Washington DC) | |||
|Showcase only | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I Don't Think So | |I Don't Think So | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | |Showcase only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Les Paradis | |Les Paradis | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 2 May 2022
Kensington Dressing (born on January 31, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex, formerly Studio 19 dance studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Castle on a Cloud | Lyrical | Tammy Croftcheck Tallarico | Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |
| KAR Nationals | 1st in Secondary Solos (8 and Under)
Miss Petite | ||||
| 2018 | Until We Meet Again | Lyrical | Amy Berokoff | Radix (Toronto) | 1st in Rookie Solos |
| World Dance Pageant | Petite Miss World Dance | ||||
| ASH Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | The Arctic | Contemporary | Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | Starpower Nationals (Connecticut) | |
| ASH (Cleveland) | |||||
| The World Dance Pageant | Closing Show | ||||
| My Way | Contemporary | Easton Blake | Starpower Nationals (Connecticut) | ||
| 2020 | Heart Of Glass | Jazz | Starpower (Ocean City) | ||
| ASH (Cleveland) | |||||
| Crippled Bird | Lyrical | Amy Berokoff | Starpower (Ocean City) | 1st Overall Miss Petite Starpower | |
| Adrenaline (Detroit) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Lullaby | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Radix (Chicago) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| Starpower (Ocean City) | |||||
| TDA Live | |||||
| 2021 | Confliction | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| A Distant World | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 1st in Mini Solos (Finals) | ||||
| Luminous | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | VIP Dance ( | ||
| Transcendence | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Mini Best Dancer Top 10 | |||
| 2022 | NUVO (Meadowlands) | Showcase only | |||
| Tuesday | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Washington DC) | Showcase only | ||||
| NYCDA (Buffalo) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| I Don't Think So | NUVO (Cleveland) | Showcase only | |||
| Les Paradis | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Monkey See, Monkey Do | Tap | Devyn Scherff |
| 2021 | Gallows | Contemporary | Bella Rose Penrose |
| Lumienuse | Contemporary | Bella Rose Penrose | |
| 2022 | Sarajevo | Contemporary | Bella Rose Penrose |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Candyman | Jazz | Chelsea Sebes | Mya Lanigan Penelope Lemieux Lexus Natalie Bella Rose Penrose |
| Ramalama | Jazz/Specialty | |||
| Rawr | Hip-Hop | |||
| Undertow | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes |