Jump to content

Kylie Kaminsky: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Rotten to the Core
| rowspan="3" |Rotten to the Core
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="6" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 5 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
Line 39: Line 30:
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 95: Line 86:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 102: Line 94:
| rowspan="3" |Symphony
| rowspan="3" |Symphony
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Keelyn Jones
| rowspan="3" |Keelyn Jones
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 119: Line 112:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 126: Line 120:
| rowspan="3" |Willow
| rowspan="3" |Willow
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 131: Line 126:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Runaway Baby
| rowspan="3" |Runaway Baby
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 143: Line 139:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Havana Nights
| rowspan="3" |Havana Nights
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />Avery Hall<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />Avery Hall<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 155: Line 152:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:25, 2 March 2022

Kylie Kaminsky (born on March 9, 2009) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Danceology.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Rotten to the Core Gabriella Carter Rainbow (Escondido)
StarQuest (San Diego)
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Junior Solos
2019 R.E.S.P.E.C.T. Jazz Amy Gold Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Mini Advanced Solos
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Primary 6-8 Solos
1st in Age 6 Jazz Solos
MOVE (Riverside) 9th in Mini Competitive Solos
Platinum
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Petite Ruby Solos
Starpower (Ontario) 8th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
2021 Heartbeat Contemporary Alex Alba 24/7 (Reno) 5th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Velocity (Reno) 1st in Mini Contemporary Solos
The Realest Jazz Autumn Miller Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) 1st in Petite Gem Elite Solos
Diamond
Radix (Seattle) 3rd in Mini Solos
Mini Female Core Performer
2022 You Say Lyrical Malia Asahino Radix (Anaheim) 9th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini Protege
Radix (Minneapolis) 3rd in Mini Solos
On the Edge
Mini Protege
Hollywood Vibe 1st in Junior Solos
Dancer of the Year

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Symphony Gabriella Carter Keelyn Jones Rainbow (Escondido) 5th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios
StarQuest (San Diego) 5th in Petite Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Willow Gabriella Carter Jayda Blough
Paityn Darby
Keelyn Jones
Lauren Perng
Rainbow (Escondido)
StarQuest (San Diego) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Mini Small Groups
Runaway Baby Gabriella Carter Jayda Blough
Paityn Darby
Keelyn Jones
Lauren Perng
Rainbow (Escondido)
StarQuest (San Diego) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 8th in Mini Small Groups
Havana Nights Gabriella Carter Jenny Woolson
Simmons Arnold
Blanche Arnold
Katie Blake
Jayda Blough
Anna Brown
Sascha Darby
Allie Douglas
Kimberly Elliott
Grace Gaylord
Avery Hall
Lindsay Hole
Everly Jones
Aleyna Laba
Stella Marshall
Tahli Maughan
Lauren Perng
Kaylen Powers
Tori Sabol
Karolina Shapouri
Viviana Shapouri
Katie Silva
Sara Vaplon
Ava Whitworth
Lexi Elsberry
Camille Kraft
Rainbow (Escondido)
StarQuest (San Diego) 1st in Junior Lines
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Junior Production Lines