Kylie Kaminsky: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2021 | ||
|I Feel Good | |I Feel Good | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Frozen | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tiffani King | | rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shadows | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tiffani King | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beneath the Surface | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Offering | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Lake Geneva) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Siren | | rowspan="3" |Siren | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Timing | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||