Leila Winker: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 67: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Boy from NYC | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Small Group Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st overall | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore (Fowlerville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Petite Small Group Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st overall | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent (Holt) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st overall | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore (Fowlerville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Petite Small Group Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4th overall | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent (Holt) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2nd overall | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore (Fowlerville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
Revision as of 00:41, 29 May 2018
<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Leila Winker</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Leila Winker is a Mini Dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. Leila previously trained and competed with DC Dance Factory and is currently training with The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Like That | Artists Simply Human ASH (Nashville) | Judges' Technical Execution Pick |
| REVEL (Nashville) | 2nd overall mini solo | ||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 6th overall mini solo | ||
| Showbiz (Nashville) | 4th overall Diamond Division | ||
| Talent on Parade (Nashville) | 2nd overall Competitive Division | ||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | 2nd overall Competitive Division |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Too Many Fish | Showbiz (Nashville) | 1st overall Competitive |
| Showstopper(Nashville) | 4th overall Competitive | ||
| Talent on Parade (Nashville) | 1st overall Competitive |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Boy from NYC | Small Group Tap | KAR (Detroit) | 1st overall |
| Encore (Fowlerville) | 1st overall | |||
| 2016 | My Boyfriend's Back | Petite Small Group Jazz | Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis) | 1st overall |
| Applause Talent (Holt) | 1st overall | |||
| Encore (Fowlerville) | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Petite Small Group Tap | Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis) | 4th overall | |
| Applause Talent (Holt) | 2nd overall | |||
| Encore (Fowlerville) | 1st overall | |||
| 2017 | My Kind of Wonderful | Mini Jazz | Showstopper (Nashville) | 1st overall |
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | 1st overall | |||
| Starpower (Atlanta) | 1st overall | |||
| Adrenaline (Nashville) | 1st overall | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | 1st overall | |||
| Pump up the Jam | Mini Line | Showstopper (Nashville) | 1st overall | |
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | 1st overall | |||
| Starpower (Atlanta) | 1st overall | |||
| Adrenaline (Nashville) | 1st overall | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | 1st overall | |||
| 2018 | Loves Forever | Mini Lyrical | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 2nd overall, 11 o'clock award |
| Candyman | Mini Open | ASH (Nashville) | Judges' Pick | |
| Showbiz | ||||
| Talent on Parade | 1st overall |
Dance Awards
- 2018 24seven Non-stop Dancer Runner-up
- 2018 Artist Simply Human ASH Apprentice Runner-up
- 2018 ASH Judges' Technical Execution Pick
- 2018 REVEL Dance Convention Full REVEL Scholarship Recipient