Leila Winker: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:


She will be performing this December as a part of the Lythgoe Family Panto production, ☀<em><strong>Aladdin and His Winter Wish</strong></em>, which runs at Tennessee Performing Art’s Polk Theater.
She will be performing this December as a part of the Lythgoe Family Panto production, ☀<em><strong>Aladdin and His Winter Wish</strong></em>, which runs at Tennessee Performing Art’s Polk Theater.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2018
Line 34: Line 40:
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |True Artist Award, Top 10
| style="text-align: center; " |True Artist Award, Top 10
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Judges' Technical Execution Pick
| style="text-align: center; " |Judges' Technical Execution Pick
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |REVEL (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |REVEL (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Birmingham)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Birmingham)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Division
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Division
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Division
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Division
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Dancer Finalist
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Dancer Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Survival
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Survival
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Marissa Milele
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Marissa Milele
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Standout Routine
| style="text-align: center; " |Standout Routine
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top Ten
| style="text-align: center; " |Top Ten
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top Ten<br />Non-Stop Dancer
| style="text-align: center; " |Top Ten<br />Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|JUMP (Atlanta)
| style="text-align:center;"|JUMP (Atlanta)
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |NUVO (Birmingham)
| style="text-align:center;" |Breakout Artist
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |REVEL (Nashville)
| style="text-align:center;" |
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |Dancerpalooza (Long Beach)
| style="text-align:center;" |
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2020
| style="text-align:center;"|Sleep
| style="text-align:center;"|Victor Smalley
| style="text-align:center;"|24/7 (Knoxville)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 117:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017-8
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017-8
Line 84: Line 123:
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Duets/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper(Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper(Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Duets/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Duets/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018-9
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018-9
Line 98: Line 141:
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 157:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015
Line 117: Line 164:
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Detroit)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Detroit)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore (Fowlerville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore (Fowlerville)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016
Line 126: Line 175:
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent (Holt)
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent (Holt)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Precision Arts (Grand Rapids)
| style="text-align: center; " |Precision Arts (Grand Rapids)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore (Fowlerville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore (Fowlerville)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hit the Road Jack
Line 140: Line 193:
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent (Holt)
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent (Holt)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore (Fowlerville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore (Fowlerville)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017
Line 152: Line 208:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Pump up the Jam
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Pump up the Jam
Line 169: Line 230:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018
Line 187: Line 253:
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Birmingham)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Birmingham)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> overall<br />11 o'clock award
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> overall<br />11 o'clock award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Candyman
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Candyman
Line 192: Line 259:
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place AIT group
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place AIT group
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Judges' Pick
| style="text-align: center; " |Judges' Pick
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2019
Line 207: Line 278:
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> overall
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> overall
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> overall<br />Best of Jump
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> overall<br />Best of Jump
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Breathe
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Breathe
Line 215: Line 288:
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |On the Edge
| style="text-align: center; " |On the Edge
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place<br />You Rocked!
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> place<br />You Rocked!
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* 2018 Artist Simply Human Nationals, True Artist
* 2018 Artist Simply Human Nationals, True Artist
* 2018 ASH Nationals 2018-19 Scholarship Recipient
* 2018 ASH Nationals 2018-19 Scholarship Recipient
Line 235: Line 311:
* 2019-2020 Pro Reveler
* 2019-2020 Pro Reveler
* 2020 Jump VIP Winner, Fort Lauderdale, FL
* 2020 Jump VIP Winner, Fort Lauderdale, FL


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
* 2017-18 24/7 Non-stop Dancer
* 2017-18 24/7 Non-stop Dancer
* 2018 Artist Simply Human ASH Apprentice
* 2018 Artist Simply Human ASH Apprentice


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center">
Leila 1 5X7.jpg
Leila 1 5X7.jpg
LCW2019headshotIcloser.jpg
LCW2019headshotIcloser.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>


===Leila in Action===
===Leila in Action===
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center">
247soloLegii.jpg
247soloLegii.jpg
Line 257: Line 340:
40773271 389010031634314 5207743903343575040 n.jpg
40773271 389010031634314 5207743903343575040 n.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center">
2019 Leila ASH HSS.jpg
2019 Leila ASH HSS.jpg
2019 Leila ASH Rfan.jpg
2019 Leila ASH Rfan.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center">
31878251 162570694585837 7101298368860651520 n.jpg
31878251 162570694585837 7101298368860651520 n.jpg
Line 270: Line 355:
36136512 403550740132793 9134276101395185664 n.jpg
36136512 403550740132793 9134276101395185664 n.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>


===Videos===
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Leila Winker - Survival
Leila Winker - Survival
Survival (Leila Winker)
Survival (Leila Winker)
</gallery>
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[http://www.instagram.com/leila_winker/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/leila_winker/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]