Leila Winker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = DC Dance Factory <br> The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts <br> Millennium Dance Complex, Nashville <br> Milele Academy <br> Studio H Dance Company
|dance studios = Tari's Cornerstone Studio for Dance <br> DC Dance Factory <br> The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts <br> Millennium Dance Complex, Nashville <br> Milele Academy <br> Studio H Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister)
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister)
Line 176: Line 176:
| rowspan="2" |Small Group Tap
| rowspan="2" |Small Group Tap
|KAR (Detroit)
|KAR (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Groups
|-
|-
|Encore (Fowlerville)
|Encore (Fowlerville)
Line 184: Line 184:
| rowspan="4" |My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="4" |My Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="4" |Petite Small Group Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Petite Small Group Jazz
|Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis)
|Applause Nationals (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Applause Talent (Holt)
|Applause (Holt)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Precision Arts (Grand Rapids)
|Precision Arts (Grand Rapids)
Line 198: Line 198:
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="3" |Petite Small Group Tap
| rowspan="3" |Petite Small Group Tap
|Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis)
|Applause Nationals (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> place
|4<sup>th</sup> in First Call Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Applause Talent (Holt)
|Applause (Holt)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Encore (Fowlerville)
|Encore (Fowlerville)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
Line 211: Line 211:
| rowspan="5" |Mini Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Mini Jazz
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Adrenaline (Nashville)
|Adrenaline (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Pump up the Jam
| rowspan="5" |Pump up the Jam
| rowspan="5" |Mini Line
| rowspan="5" |Mini Line
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|Adrenaline (Nashville)
|Adrenaline (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 246: Line 246:
|Mini Lyrical
|Mini Lyrical
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> overall<br />11 o'clock award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Candyman
| rowspan="4" |Candyman
| rowspan="4" |Mini Open
| rowspan="4" |Mini Open
|ASH Nationals (Orlando)
|ASH Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> place AIT group
|1<sup>st</sup> in AIT Groups
|-
|-
|ASH (Nashville)
|ASH (Nashville)
Line 266: Line 266:
| rowspan="2" |Mini Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Mini Jazz
|Radix (Atlanta)
|Radix (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> overall<br />Best of JUMP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Best of JUMP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
Line 277: Line 277:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> place<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />You Rocked!
|}
|}