Leila Winker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = DC Dance Factory <br> The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts <br> Millennium Dance Complex, Nashville <br> Milele Academy <br> Studio H Dance Company | |dance studios = Tari's Cornerstone Studio for Dance <br> DC Dance Factory <br> The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts <br> Millennium Dance Complex, Nashville <br> Milele Academy <br> Studio H Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister) | |siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister) | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Small Group Tap | | rowspan="2" |Small Group Tap | ||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fowlerville) | |Encore (Fowlerville) | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Boyfriend's Back | | rowspan="4" |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan="4" |Petite Small Group Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Petite Small Group Jazz | ||
|Applause | |Applause Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause | |Applause (Holt) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precision Arts (Grand Rapids) | |Precision Arts (Grand Rapids) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | | rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan="3" |Petite Small Group Tap | | rowspan="3" |Petite Small Group Tap | ||
|Applause | |Applause Nationals (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in First Call Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause | |Applause (Holt) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fowlerville) | |Encore (Fowlerville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mini Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Mini Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Atlanta) | |Starpower (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Nashville) | |Adrenaline (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> place | |1<sup>st</sup> place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Pump up the Jam | | rowspan="5" |Pump up the Jam | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mini Line | | rowspan="5" |Mini Line | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Atlanta) | |Starpower (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Nashville) | |Adrenaline (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> place | |1<sup>st</sup> place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|Mini Lyrical | |Mini Lyrical | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Candyman | | rowspan="4" |Candyman | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mini Open | | rowspan="4" |Mini Open | ||
|ASH Nationals (Orlando) | |ASH Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in AIT Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Nashville) | |ASH (Nashville) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mini Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Mini Jazz | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |JUMP (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Best of JUMP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | | rowspan="2" |Breathe | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |JUMP (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />You Rocked! | ||
|} | |} | ||