Leila Winker: Difference between revisions

Solos: Radix Ntl Top 15
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Leila Winker
|name = Leila Winker
|image = File:Leila Winker 2022.jpg
|image = File:Leila Winker 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = 14
|birthdate = May 1, 2009
|birthdate = May 1, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister)
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister)
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Amelia Duncan]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Beth Windes]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Amelia Duncan]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Beth Windes]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
}}'''Leila Winker''' (born on May 1, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. At the age of five, Leila began competing in tap in her family's home state of Michigan. Three years later, she was given her first solo (contemporary). Leila has trained and competed with DC Dance Factory, Milele Academy and The Hargest Academy in Nashville, TN. She has also trained in her family's home state of Michigan.
}}'''Leila Winker''' (born on May 1, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. At the age of five, Leila began competing in tap in her family's home state of Michigan. Three years later, she was given her first solo (contemporary). Leila has trained and competed with DC Dance Factory, Milele Academy and The Hargest Academy in Nashville, TN. She has also trained in her family's home state of Michigan.


Line 146: Line 146:
| rowspan="6" |Unreality
| rowspan="6" |Unreality
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |self-choreographed
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 165: Line 165:
|Top 21
|Top 21
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |The Space Between
| rowspan="3" |The Space Between
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |self-choreographed
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Protégé
|-
|-
|NUVO (Memphis)
|NUVO (Memphis)