Lexi Blawat: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Dances |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Long Will I Love You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |After the Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ease on Down the Road | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Paige Kracht <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Good Morning Baltimore | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Wanting | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> Paige Kracht <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 23 September 2017
Alexis "Lexi" Blawat is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona, and previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My New Philosophy | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos |
| 2015 | How Long Will I Love You | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| 2016 | Alone | Contemporary | unknown | ||
| 2017 | After the Rain | Contemporary | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Counting Stars | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Daylyn Lucky Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Cami Ritzler |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Cami Ritzler and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Summer Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson and others |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2017 | Ease on Down the Road | Musical Theater | unknown | Anthony Curley Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Arie Russell Delaney Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Mini Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Good Morning Baltimore | Musical Theater | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Wanting | Contemporary | unknown | Alexis Adair Kenzie Charboneau Paige Kracht Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Arie Russell Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Lines 5th in Mini Contemporary Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |