Lexi Blawat: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alone | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alone | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
Revision as of 01:24, 20 December 2017
Alexis "Lexi" Blawat is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona, and previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My New Philosophy | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos |
| 2015 | How Long Will I Love You | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2016 | Alone | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior American League Solos |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| 2017 | After the Rain | Contemporary | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Counting Stars | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Daylyn Lucky Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Cami Ritzler |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Cami Ritzler and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Summer Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson and others |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2017 | Ease on Down the Road | Musical Theater | unknown | Anthony Curley Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Arie Russell Delaney Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Mini Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Good Morning Baltimore | Musical Theater | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Wanting | Contemporary | unknown | Alexis Adair Kenzie Charboneau Paige Kracht Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Arie Russell Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Lines 5th in Mini Contemporary Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |