Londyn Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |We're Gonna Party | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |How do I Look | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Work | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Londyn Lemieux | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |KAR Virtual (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Ay Caramba | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Paisley Rietsch | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Raeka Martinez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Arrasando | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alayna Dewitte<br />Morgan Schwarze | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |People Help the People | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Breanna Edwards<br />Raeka Martinez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 145: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Walk the Dinosaur | |Walk the Dinosaur | ||
| | | | ||
|Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna DeWitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Payton Hunt<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Katelyn Wilde | |Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna DeWitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Payton Hunt<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Katelyn Wilde | ||
| Line 191: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trickle Trickle | |Trickle Trickle | ||
| | | | ||
|Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna DeWitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Payton Hunt<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Katelyn Wilde | |Giuliana Cipriano<br />Alayna DeWitte<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Payton Hunt<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Katelyn Wilde | ||
| Line 197: | Line 158: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | |Witch Doctor | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Guiliana Cipriano<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Katelyn Wilde | |Guiliana Cipriano<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Katelyn Wilde | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Lion King | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Addyson Champagne<br />Guiliana Cipriano<br />Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Bella Dyament<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Madison Leslie<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Emersyn Smerek<br />Kaitlyn Toth<br />Katelyn Wilde | |Addyson Champagne<br />Guiliana Cipriano<br />Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Bella Dyament<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Madison Leslie<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Emersyn Smerek<br />Kaitlyn Toth<br />Katelyn Wilde | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bring 'em Out | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Abigail Bernard<br />Lainey Bliss<br />Karly Brdak<br />Kyliegh Dechene<br />Savannah Dipiazza<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Chloe Griffith<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Thalia Guzman<br />Alexis Hadley<br />Reese Jenks<br />Raegan King<br />Julia Lewis<br />Avery Martin<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Gianna Platevoet<br />Kennedy Starnes<br />Gianna Vermiglio | |Abigail Bernard<br />Lainey Bliss<br />Karly Brdak<br />Kyliegh Dechene<br />Savannah Dipiazza<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Chloe Griffith<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Thalia Guzman<br />Alexis Hadley<br />Reese Jenks<br />Raegan King<br />Julia Lewis<br />Avery Martin<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Gianna Platevoet<br />Kennedy Starnes<br />Gianna Vermiglio | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rag Dolls | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
Addyson Champagne<br />Guiliana Cipriano<br />Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Bella Dyament<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Payton Hunt<br />Madison Leslie<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Emersyn Smerek<br />Kaitlyn Toth<br />Katelyn Wilde | Addyson Champagne<br />Guiliana Cipriano<br />Rayeann Deriemacker<br />Alayna Dewitte<br />Bella Dyament<br />Breanna Edwards<br />Erin Ferguson<br />Lilyana Guzman<br />Ashley Hunt<br />Payton Hunt<br />Madison Leslie<br />Raeka Martinez<br />Teagan Mox<br />Nina Nieddu<br />Emerson Rietsch<br />Paisley Rietsch<br />Alexandria Ruth<br />Morgan Schwarze<br />Emersyn Smerek<br />Kaitlyn Toth<br />Katelyn Wilde | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 243: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 250: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 257: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 264: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 278: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 285: | Line 237: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 299: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 306: | Line 249: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 313: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 320: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 22 March 2021

Londyn Lemieux (born on August 18, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister Penelope.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | We're Gonna Party | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| StarQuest (Detroit) | 3rd in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2018 | How do I Look | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||||
| 2019 | Work | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
| 2020 | Londyn Lemieux | KAR Virtual (Columbus) | |||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Ay Caramba | Jazz | Alayna Dewitte Paisley Rietsch |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place |
| 2018 | When I Grow Up | Jazz | Alayna Dewitte Raeka Martinez |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |
| 2019 | Arrasando | Jazz | Alayna Dewitte Morgan Schwarze |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |
| People Help the People | Contemporary | Breanna Edwards Raeka Martinez |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Walk the Dinosaur | Giuliana Cipriano Alayna DeWitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Ashley Hunt Payton Hunt Teagan Mox Nina Nieddu Emerson Rietsch Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze Katelyn Wilde |
Showstopper (Battle Creek) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | |
| Trickle Trickle | Giuliana Cipriano Alayna DeWitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Ashley Hunt Payton Hunt Teagan Mox Nina Nieddu Emerson Rietsch Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze Katelyn Wilde |
Showstopper (Battle Creek) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | ||
| 2017 | Witch Doctor | Open | Guiliana Cipriano Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Katelyn Wilde |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Groups |
| The Lion King | Open | Addyson Champagne Guiliana Cipriano Rayeann Deriemacker Alayna Dewitte Bella Dyament Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Ashley Hunt Madison Leslie Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze Emersyn Smerek Kaitlyn Toth Katelyn Wilde |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place | |
| Bring 'em Out | Hip Hop | Abigail Bernard Lainey Bliss Karly Brdak Kyliegh Dechene Savannah Dipiazza Breanna Edwards Chloe Griffith Lilyana Guzman Thalia Guzman Alexis Hadley Reese Jenks Raegan King Julia Lewis Avery Martin Nina Nieddu Gianna Platevoet Kennedy Starnes Gianna Vermiglio |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place | |
| Rag Dolls | Tap |
Addyson Champagne |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Macomb) |