Londyn Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Londyn Lemieux.jpg|right|200px]]'''Londyn Lemieux''' (born on August 18, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Penelope Lemieux|Penelope]]. | [[File:Londyn Lemieux.jpg|right|200px]]'''Londyn Faye Lemieux''' (born on August 18, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Penelope Lemieux|Penelope]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |We're Gonna Party | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |How do I Look | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 41: | Line 35: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champions Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Detroit 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best Costume Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dearborn) | ||
| | |StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Dearborn) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Werk it Girl<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Everybody Wants<br />to Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jill Cassidy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ghost in the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (Columbus) | |KAR Virtual (Columbus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />LADM Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||