Londyn Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Werk it Girl<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Werk it Girl<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Everybody Wants<br />to Rule the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jill Cassidy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ghost in the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (Columbus) | |KAR Virtual (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />LADM Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />LADM Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 133: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Tar | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Jay Jay Dixonbey | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Human Touch | | rowspan="2" |Human Touch | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:36, 22 March 2021

Londyn Faye Lemieux (born on August 18, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister Penelope.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | We're Gonna Party | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| StarQuest (Detroit) | 3rd in Petite Solos | ||||
| Starbound | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2018 | How do I Look | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | 3rd in Future Champions Solos | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | Platinum | ||||
| VIP Dance (Detroit 2) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum Best Costume Award | ||||
| 24/7 (Detroit) | High Five in Jazz Weekend Warrior | ||||
| NUVO (Dearborn) | StandOut in Jazz | ||||
| Jump (Dearborn) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| 2019 | Work | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | 7th in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Platinum | ||||
| Adrenaline (Detroit) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | 1st in Jazz Solos 2nd in Junior Solos Werk it Girl Platinum | ||||
| VIP Dance (Detroit) | |||||
| 24/7 (Detroit) | Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Jump (Detroit) | Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Everybody Wants to Rule the World |
Contemporary | Jill Cassidy | Hall of Fame (Macomb) | N/A | |
| League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | Platinum | ||||
| Adrenaline (Detroit) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | Platinum | ||||
| VIP Dance (Detroit) | |||||
| 24/7 (Detroit) | Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Jump (Detroit) | 9th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| 2020 | Ghost in the Wind | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | KAR Virtual (Columbus) | 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos Elite Top First LADM Scholarship |
| ID Dance | |||||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Solos Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||||
| Jump (St. Louis) | 4th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | 5th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | 5th in Mini Solos StandOut in Ballroom | ||||
| 2021 | Tar | Contemporary | Jay Jay Dixonbey | Headliners | 1st in Junior Solos Elite Gold |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Jump (St. Louis) | |||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | |||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Human Touch | Chelsea Sebes | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock | ||
| Jump (Pittsburgh) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Ay Caramba | Jazz | Alayna Dewitte Paisley Rietsch |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place |
| 2018 | When I Grow Up | Jazz | Alayna Dewitte Raeka Martinez |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| 2019 | Arrasando | Jazz | Alayna Dewitte Morgan Schwarze |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| People Help the People | Contemporary | Breanna Edwards Raeka Martinez |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Walk the Dinosaur | Giuliana Cipriano Alayna DeWitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Ashley Hunt Payton Hunt Teagan Mox Nina Nieddu Emerson Rietsch Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze Katelyn Wilde |
Showstopper (Battle Creek) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | |
| Trickle Trickle | Giuliana Cipriano Alayna DeWitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Ashley Hunt Payton Hunt Teagan Mox Nina Nieddu Emerson Rietsch Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze Katelyn Wilde |
Showstopper (Battle Creek) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | ||
| 2017 | Witch Doctor | Open | Guiliana Cipriano Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Katelyn Wilde |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Groups |
| The Lion King | Open | Addyson Champagne Guiliana Cipriano Rayeann Deriemacker Alayna Dewitte Bella Dyament Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Ashley Hunt Madison Leslie Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze Emersyn Smerek Kaitlyn Toth Katelyn Wilde |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place | |
| Bring 'em Out | Hip Hop | Abigail Bernard Lainey Bliss Karly Brdak Kyliegh Dechene Savannah Dipiazza Breanna Edwards Chloe Griffith Lilyana Guzman Thalia Guzman Alexis Hadley Reese Jenks Raegan King Julia Lewis Avery Martin Nina Nieddu Gianna Platevoet Kennedy Starnes Gianna Vermiglio |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place | |
| Rag Dolls | Tap |
Addyson Champagne |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| 2018 | Yellow Submarine | Contemporary | Alayna Dewitte Breanna Edwards Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Bossy | Jazz | Rayeann Deriemacker Alayna Dewitte Breanna Edwards Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Upside Down | Contemporary | Rayeann Deriemacker Alayna Dewitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Teagan Mox Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Candyman | Tap | Giuliana Cipriano Rayeann Deriemacker Alayna Dewitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Teagan Mox Nina Nieddu Emerson Rietsch Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place | |
| Work me Down | Jazz | Giuliana Cipriano Rayeann Deriemacker Alayna Dewitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Teagan Mox Nina Nieddu Emerson Rietsch Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Juice | Hip Hop | Giuliana Cipriano Rayeann Deriemacker Alayna Dewitte Nolan Dewitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Emerson Rietsch Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze Emersyn Smerek |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place | |
| 2019 | Conga | Open | Alayna Dewitte Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Alexandria Ruth |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place |
| Trashin' the Camp | Tap | Alayna Dewitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| Famous Blue Raincoat | Contemporary | Alayna Dewitte Breanna Edwards Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| Young | Contemporary | Sophie Castellanos Giuliana Cipriano Alayna Dewitte Erin Ferguson Addison Griffith Lilyana Guzman Raeka Martinez Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Emersyn Smerek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Love Shack | Jazz | Sophie Castellanos Giuliana Cipriano Alayna Dewitte Nolan Dewitte Erin Ferguson Addison Griffith Lilyana Guzman Sophia Lesinski Madison Leslie Raeka Martinez Ava Nicholson Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Emersyn Smerek Kaitlyn Toth |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Yankee Doodle | Tap | Sophie Castellanos Giuliana Cipriano Alayna Dewitte Nolan Dewitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Addison Griffith Lilyana Guzman Sophia Lesinski Madison Leslie Raeka Martinez Ava Nicholson Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Morgan Schwarze Emersyn Smerek Kaitlyn Toth |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| Hypnotized | Hip Hop | Sophie Castellanos Giuliana Cipriano Alayna Dewitte Nolan Dewitte Breanna Edwards Erin Ferguson Addison Griffith Lilyana Guzman Sophia Lesinski Madison Leslie Raeka Martinez Ava Nicholson Nina Nieddu Paisley Rietsch Alexandria Ruth Morgan Schwarze Emersyn Smerek Kaitlyn Toth |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) |