Lucy Leia Ruiz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother) | |parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) <br> Derrick Ruiz (brother) | |siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) <br> Derrick Ruiz (brother) | ||
|titles=2019 Intermediate KAR Miss Junior Dance}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born on November 24, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy. | |titles=2019 Intermediate KAR Miss Junior Dance|friends=[[Malia Williams]]|school grade=7th (22/23)}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born on November 24, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Follow the Sun | | rowspan="3" |Follow the Sun | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Portland) | ||
|*Tied | |*Tied | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Don Juan | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Gems Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Gems Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Tacoma) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Let's Be Bad | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Malia Williams]] | ||
| | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Advanced 12-14<br />Musical Theater Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||