Lucy Leia Ruiz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother)
|parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother)
|siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) <br> Derrick Ruiz (brother)
|siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) <br> Derrick Ruiz (brother)
|titles=2019 Intermediate KAR Miss Junior Dance}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born on November 24, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy.
|titles=2019 Intermediate KAR Miss Junior Dance|friends=[[Malia Williams]]|school grade=7th (22/23)}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born on November 24, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 52:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 63:
| rowspan="3" |Follow the Sun
| rowspan="3" |Follow the Sun
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Revolution
|Revolution (Portland)
|*Tied
|*Tied
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Don Juan
| rowspan="4" |Don Juan
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
|Spotlight (Portland)
|Spotlight (Portland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Gems Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Gems Solos
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Revolution (Tacoma)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
Line 91: Line 97:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
Line 110: Line 116:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night
| rowspan="4" |Let's Be Bad
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke
| rowspan="4" |[[Malia Williams]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|Spotlight (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|Starpower (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Advanced 12-14<br />Musical Theater Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Revolution (Tacoma)
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Audriana Nier]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}