Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Fight Song | | rowspan="2" |Fight Song | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Miss US America | |Miss US America | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
|When You Believe | | rowspan="10" |When You Believe | ||
| | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Onstage NY (Manahawkin) | |Onstage NY (Manahawkin) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage America | |Onstage America | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Onstage America | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Onstage America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|On Point | |On Point | ||
|Petite Miss On Point | |Petite Miss On Point | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond the Stars | |Beyond the Stars | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADA (Springfield) | |ADA (Springfield) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Ultimate Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Ultimate Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Step Up 2 Dance<br />Nationals (Manchester) | |Step Up 2 Dance<br />Nationals (Manchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|Second Chance | | rowspan="6" |Second Chance | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Onstage America (Fitchburg) | |Onstage America (Fitchburg) | ||
|Junior Miss Onstage America | |Junior Miss Onstage America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE (Worcester) | |WCTE (Worcester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE Nationals | |WCTE Nationals | ||
|Junior Miss World Class Talent | |Junior Miss World Class Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|On Point (Bellingham) | |On Point (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE (Worcester) | |WCTE (Worcester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE Nationals | |WCTE Nationals | ||
|Junior Miss World Class Talent | |Junior Miss World Class Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|On Point (Bellingham) | |On Point (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 149: | Line 94: | ||
|Apprentice Scholarship | |Apprentice Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Somebody's Watching Me | ||
|Somebody's Watching Me | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
|NYCDA | |||
|Top 20<br />Platinum | |Top 20<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
|Swallow the Light | | rowspan="4" |Swallow the Light | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|EDC (Framingham) | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |Legacy (Woonsocket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Reflection | ||
|Reflection | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |Legacy (Woonsocket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 151: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Dance Ovations | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Manahawkin) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage America | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|On Point | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Leave a Light On | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nova Lajoie | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||