Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Swallow the Light | | rowspan="4" |Swallow the Light | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |EPC (Framingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Reflection | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | |EPC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY<br />Platinum<br />Beautiful Technique | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |Legacy (Woonsocket) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|Move to the Rhythm | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Love is Alive | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Different Kind of Love | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway | |Access Broadway | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Leave a Light On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Nova Lajoie | ||
| | |EPC (Framingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 239: | ||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 254: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | |Abbreviation | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | |Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You Shine | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | |Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Making Our Mark | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Julia Boutwell<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Kasey Murdoch<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville | |Julia Boutwell<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Kasey Murdoch<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |With a Swing | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Makenzie Fisher<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom | |Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Makenzie Fisher<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sweet Disposition | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Megan St. Pierre | |Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Megan St. Pierre | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Journey | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Megan St. Pierre | |Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Megan St. Pierre | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flourish | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Julia Boutwell<br />Camille Daigle<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Emma L'ecuyer<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Hunter Maillet<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Samantha West | |Julia Boutwell<br />Camille Daigle<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Emma L'ecuyer<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Hunter Maillet<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Samantha West | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Interstellar | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 28 September 2023

Lynzie Scarlet Broome (born on June 16, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at The Dance Center in New Hampshire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Fight Song | Miss US America | ||
| ASH | ||||
| 2018 | When You Believe | Onstage NY (Manahawkin) | 5th in Advanced Mini Solos | |
| Onstage America | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Onstage America | |||
| On Point | Petite Miss On Point | |||
| Dancers Inc. | ||||
| Beyond the Stars | ||||
| ADA (Springfield) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Category Ultimate Gold | |||
| Step Up 2 Dance Nationals (Manchester) |
||||
| Jump (Providence) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2019 | Second Chance | Onstage America (Fitchburg) | Junior Miss Onstage America | |
| WCTE (Worcester) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
| WCTE Nationals | Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
| On Point (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss On Point | |||
| Jump (Providence) | Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Boston) | 10th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| unknown | ASH | |||
| WCTE (Worcester) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
| WCTE Nationals | Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
| On Point (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss On Point | |||
| 2020 | unknown | Lyrical | ASH (Boston) | Apprentice Scholarship |
| Somebody's Watching Me | NYCDA (Boston) | Top 20 Platinum | ||
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| NUVO (Boston) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2021 | Swallow the Light | Contemporary | EPC (Framingham) | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum |
| Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||||
| Legacy (Woonsocket) | ||||
| Legacy Nationals (Foxwoods) |
||||
| Reflection | Lyrical | EPC (Framingham) | ||
| Onstage NY (Lowell) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss Onstage NY Platinum Beautiful Technique | |||
| Legacy (Woonsocket) | 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Junior Miss Legacy | |||
| Legacy Nationals (Foxwoods) |
1st in Advanced Junior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Legacy Platinum | |||
| Jump (Boston) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| 2022 | Move to the Rhythm | Contemporary | NYCDA (Boston) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Outstanding Dancer |
| LOC (Worcester) | ||||
| 24/7 (Boston) | ||||
| Love is Alive | Lyrical | LOC (Worcester) | ||
| 2023 | Different Kind of Love | NYCDA (Boston) | 25th in Teen Solos Intensive Standout | |
| LOC (Worcester) | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Dance Ovations | |
| Onstage NY (Manahawkin) | |||||
| Onstage America | |||||
| On Point | |||||
| Dancers Inc. | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Access Broadway | 1st in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Leave a Light On | Contemporary | Nova Lajoie | EPC (Framingham) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Onstage NY (Lowell) | |||||
| Legacy (Woonsocket) | 1st in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Legacy Nationals (Foxwoods) |
5th in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Abbreviation | Modern | Gianna Caforio Gianna Diconza Abby Goodchild Megan St. Pierre |
EDC (Framingham) | |
| You Shine | Contemporary | Gianna Caforio Gianna Diconza Abby Goodchild Megan St. Pierre |
EDC (Framingham) | ||
| Making Our Mark | Hip Hop | Julia Boutwell Abby Goodchild Nova Lajoie Kasey Murdoch Rebecca Nano Taylor Patterson Lindsey Rainville |
EDC (Framingham) | ||
| With a Swing | Jazz | Elise Boucher Gianna Caforio Ava Corso Eliora Despres Gianna Diconza Makenzie Fisher Alivia Gendron Abby Goodchild Gianna Martin Jackie Nystrom |
EDC (Framingham) | ||
| Sweet Disposition | Contemporary | Elise Boucher Gianna Caforio Ava Corso Gianna Diconza Alivia Gendron Abby Goodchild Charlotte Landry Gianna Martin Jackie Nystrom Megan St. Pierre |
EDC (Framingham) | ||
| Journey | Modern | Elise Boucher Gianna Caforio Ava Corso Eliora Despres Gianna Diconza Alivia Gendron Abby Goodchild Charlotte Landry Jackie Nystrom Katelyn St. Pierre Megan St. Pierre |
EDC (Framingham) | ||
| Flourish | Modern | Julia Boutwell Camille Daigle Abby Goodchild Emma L'ecuyer Nova Lajoie Hunter Maillet Rebecca Nano Taylor Patterson Lindsey Rainville Katelyn St. Pierre Samantha West |
EDC (Framingham) | ||
| Interstellar | Modern | Many Dancers | EDC (Framingham) |