Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
|Move to the Rhythm | | rowspan="5" |Move to the Rhythm | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Springfield) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love is Alive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Alpha | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Worcester) | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Springfield) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|Different Kind of Love | | rowspan="3" |Different Kind of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout | |25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Springfield) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|LOC (Worcester) | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Love by Grace | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Revolution (Springfield) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 252: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Unravel | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ava Dooley<br />Leila Gulli | ||
| | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Near Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Dooley<br />Leila Gulli | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 335: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page == | |||
[[Lynzie Broome/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||