Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Maya Lawson]]
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Maya Lawson]]
|nicknames = Lynzie Scarlet
|nicknames = Lynzie Scarlet
}}'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Elite Academy of Dance in Massachusetts. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Center in New Hampshire.
}}'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at Elite Academy of Dance in Massachusetts. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Center in New Hampshire.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 185: Line 185:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Different Kind of Love
| rowspan="3" |Different Kind of Love
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout
Line 193: Line 193:
|Revolution (Springfield)
|Revolution (Springfield)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Worcester)
|LOC (Worcester)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Love by Grace
| rowspan="2" |Love by Grace
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Revolution (Springfield)
|Revolution (Springfield)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Worcester)
|LOC (Worcester)
Line 215: Line 209:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Revolution (Springfield)
|Revolution (Springfield)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
Line 235: Line 229:
|-
|-
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1664/act/524/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Night After Night]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1664/act/524/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Night After Night]</ref>
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|Showstopper (Worchester)
Line 303: Line 297:
| rowspan="4" |Leila Gulli  
| rowspan="4" |Leila Gulli  
|Revolution (Springfield)
|Revolution (Springfield)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
Line 407: Line 401:
|EDC (Framingham)
|EDC (Framingham)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
|Can't Get You
Out of My Head
|Acro/Gymnastics
|Addison Keene
Ava Dooley
Ava Lusek
Ben Nir
Catherine Sirard
Emma Merrill
Felitcia Aliprantis
Jack Schofield
Kaiden Quinn
Lexi Turgeon
Lyahnnette Morales
[[Lynzie Broome]]
Maegan Mahoney
Marissa Turgeon
Natalie Hall
Neely Graham
Nina Kelly
Sydney Haddad
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|This Part of Me
|Contemporary
|Addison Keene
Ava Dooley
Catherine Sirard
Felitcia Aliprantis
Jack Schofield
Leila Gulli
Lexi Turgeon
[[Lynzie Broome]]
Nina Kelly
Quinn Cushing
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Release
|Lyrical
|Ava Dooley
Catherine Sirard
Felitcia Aliprantis
Jack Schofield
Leila Gulli
Lexi Turgeon
[[Lynzie Broome]]
Natalie Hall
Nina Kelly
Quinn Cushing
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Sing, Sing, Sing
|Jazz
|Ava Dooley
Catherine Sirard
Felitcia Aliprantis
Jack Schofield
Leila Gulli
Lexi Turgeon
[[Lynzie Broome]]
Natalie Hall
Nina Kelly
Quinn Cushing
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Corny
|Musical Theatre
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|}
|}


Line 426: Line 496:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Elite Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]