Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Star | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper WCF | | rowspan="2"|Showstopper WCF | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos (2017) | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos (2018) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Wanna Be Me | |Wanna Be Me | ||
Revision as of 17:43, 27 April 2019
Vanessa Soto (born on February 13, 2010) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. During her first year of competition dancing, she performed under Just Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Let Me Entertain You | Musical Theater | Alexis Jennings | Showbiz (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Solos |
| Showbiz Nationals | 1st in Mini Sapphire Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Star | Lyrical | Alexis & Arielle Jennings | Rainbow (Mesa) | 1st in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Recreational Solos | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 5th in Mini Advanced Solos (2017) | ||||
| 5th in Mini Competitive Solos (2018) | |||||
| Wanna Be Me | unknown | TOP (Phoenix) | 1st in 6 & Younger Solos | ||
| 2017-8 | Beauty | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Groups | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Greatest Star | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Intermediate 6-8 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | You're the One | Gage Davis | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Advanced Duets | ||
| 2018-9 | We Can Do Anything | Gage Davis | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Duets |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Bang Bang | Alexis Diaz Rodriguez Olivia Gonzales |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Advanced Trios | ||
| 2019 | Time After Time | Jasmine McMurray Macy Anderson |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Competitive Trios |
Dance Titles
- Regional TOP 10 & Younger Entertainer 2017
- Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2017
Fun Facts
- Her favorite Disney princess is Belle of Beauty and the Beast