Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Ilovedancing38 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Miss V | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper SCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Speechless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 141: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper SCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In Control | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Selena | |||
| rowspan="6" |Character | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |No Greater Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |If They Could | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 259: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |We Want it All | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Gage Davis | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 198: | Line 276: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper SCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||