Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Miss V | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|Showstopper SCF | |Showstopper SCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Speechless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 144: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 161: | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cold | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 278: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |We Want it All | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Gage Davis | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 278: | Line 297: | ||
|Showstopper SCF | |Showstopper SCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||