Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 104: Line 104:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2020-1
| rowspan="17" |2020-1
| rowspan="7" |Miss V
| rowspan="8" |Miss V
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
Line 119: Line 119:
|Showstopper SCF
|Showstopper SCF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
Line 129: Line 132:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Speechless
| rowspan="9" |Speechless
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 141: Line 144:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper SCF
|Showstopper WCF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
Line 155: Line 161:
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Cold
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|-
|24/7
|
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
Line 222: Line 241:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper SCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|}
|}
Line 259: Line 278:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="9" |We Want it All
| rowspan="10" |We Want it All
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="9" |Gage Davis
| rowspan="10" |Gage Davis
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Line 278: Line 297:
|Showstopper SCF
|Showstopper SCF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)