Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Miss V | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/214/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Miss V]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/214/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Miss V]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) 2020 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Speechless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) 2020 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Selena | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Character | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/483/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Selena]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/483/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Selena]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |No Greater Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 232: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/124/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - No Greater Love]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 243: | Line 255: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 307: | Line 319: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |We Want it All | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Gage Davis | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 333: | Line 345: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Duet/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Duet/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) 2020 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 631: | Line 646: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional TOP 10 & Younger Entertainer 2017 | * Regional TOP 10 & Younger Entertainer 2017 | ||
* Regional Petite Miss | * Regional Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year 2017 | ||
* Regional Miss Mini Diamond Showbiz 2018 | |||
* Regional Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
* National Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
* Regional Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year 2019 | |||
* Junior Miss Spotlight 2020 | |||
* Junior Miss Spotlight 2021 | |||
* Regional Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year 2021 | |||
* Regional Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year 2022 | |||
==Fun Facts== | ==Fun Facts== | ||