Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 114: Line 114:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2020-1
| rowspan="19" |2020-1
| rowspan="8" |Miss V
| rowspan="9" |Miss V
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
Line 134: Line 134:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/214/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Miss V]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/214/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Miss V]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa) 2020
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2021
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 145:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Speechless
| rowspan="10" |Speechless
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 166: Line 169:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa) 2020
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2021
|
|
|-
|-
Line 195: Line 201:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022-3
| rowspan="14" |2022-3
| rowspan="6" |Selena
| rowspan="7" |Selena
| rowspan="6" |Character
| rowspan="7" |Character
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 211: Line 217:
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/483/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Selena]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/483/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Selena]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |No Greater Love
| rowspan="7" |No Greater Love
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 232: Line 241:
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/124/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - No Greater Love]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022
|
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/124/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - No Greater Love]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
Line 243: Line 255:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
Line 307: Line 319:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2020-1
| rowspan="11" |2020-1
| rowspan="10" |We Want it All
| rowspan="11" |We Want it All
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="11" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="10" |Gage Davis
| rowspan="11" |Gage Davis
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Line 333: Line 345:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Duet/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Duet/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa) 2020
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2021
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 631: Line 646:
==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional TOP 10 & Younger Entertainer 2017
* Regional TOP 10 & Younger Entertainer 2017
* Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2017
* Regional Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year 2017
* Regional Miss Mini Diamond Showbiz 2018
* Regional Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR
* National Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR
* Regional Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year 2019
* Junior Miss Spotlight 2020
* Junior Miss Spotlight 2021
* Regional Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year 2021
* Regional Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year 2022


==Fun Facts==
==Fun Facts==