Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 139: Line 139:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2020
|KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss V]</ref>
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 204: Line 204:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022-3
| rowspan="16" |2022-3
| rowspan="7" |Selena
| rowspan="9" |Selena
| rowspan="7" |Character
| rowspan="9" |Character
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="9" |
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 226: Line 226:
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Selena]</ref>
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Selena]</ref>
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Selena]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 250: Line 256:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/39/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Greater Love]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |If They Could
| rowspan="5" |If They Could
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - If They Could]</ref>
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - If They Could]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-