Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2020 | |KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss V]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Selena | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Character | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Selena]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Selena]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Selena]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 250: | Line 256: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/39/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Greater Love]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |If They Could | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||