Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 207: Line 207:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022-3
| rowspan="17" |2022-3
| rowspan="9" |Selena
| rowspan="10" |Selena
| rowspan="9" |Character
| rowspan="10" |Character
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="10" |
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 237: Line 237:
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Selena]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Selena]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Eite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Eite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |No Greater Love
| rowspan="7" |No Greater Love
Line 389: Line 392:
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 403: Line 406:
|-
|-
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 705: Line 708:
* Regional Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR 2021
* Regional Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR 2021
* Regional Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR 2022
* Regional Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR 2022
* Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year 2023


==Fun Facts==
==Fun Facts==