Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kayla Davis (Mother) | |parents = Kayla Davis (Mother) | ||
|friends = Gage Davis | |friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Vanessa Soto''' (born on February 13, 2010) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. During her first year of competition dancing, she performed under Just Dance. | }}'''Vanessa Soto''' (born on February 13, 2010) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. During her first year of competition dancing, she performed under Just Dance. | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2019 | |KAR (Mesa) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018-9 | | rowspan="7" |2018-9 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Miss V | | rowspan="9" |Miss V | ||
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Speechless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 207: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Selena | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Character | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" | | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 250: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |No Greater Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 319: | Line 334: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" |Gage Davis | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 333: | Line 348: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018 | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 346: | Line 360: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |We Want it All | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 381: | Line 397: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Can Your Friends Do This? | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |KAR (Mesa) 2022 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 395: | Line 410: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |No Air | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |KAR (Mesa) 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 407: | Line 424: | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 693: | Line 713: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||