Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |I Want to Be Evil
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Want to Be Evil
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Hopkins
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Hayden Hopkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Move
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017
Line 48: Line 54:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Tacoma)
Line 83: Line 89:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Primary Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 90: Line 96:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 104:
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 104: Line 110:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 111: Line 117:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 125:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 125: Line 131:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 138:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 152:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 159:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 356: Line 362:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YJ2pqudNvZU</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Piper Perusse - Hey Daddy
Piper Perusse - Hey Daddy
Line 363: Line 369:
</gallery>
</gallery>


==Videos==
===I Want to be Evil===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9FWbS9z3L0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aFdmvCRYgNo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gaLRbJRQmfE</youtube></center>


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9FWbS9z3L0</youtube></center>


==Videos==
==Videos==