Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center | |dance studios = The Surge Dance Center | ||
}}'''''Piper Perusse''''' (born on March 3, 2011) is an American child dancer, who trains at the Surge Dance Center. | |friends=[[Hayden Hopkins]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Ava-Rose Campbell]]}}'''''Piper Perusse''''' (born on March 3, 2011) is an American child dancer, who trains at the Surge Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Smile | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Smile | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Hayden Hopkins]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Hayden Hopkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Move (Tacoma) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Eclipse | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Eclipse | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Joseph Schanbeck | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Joseph Schanbeck | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Move | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | | style="text-align: center; " |Move | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sparkling Diamonds | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Sparkling Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Primary Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Primary Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Tacoma) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Move | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |You've Got A Friend | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz 8 & Under Solos | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |You've Got A Friend | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chocolate | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Revel (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Daughter | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Daughter | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 317: | Line 173: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |You're the One That I Want | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |You're the One That I Want | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Madison Altamirano | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Madison Altamirano | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Orion Espinosa | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Orion Espinosa | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Celebrity | | style="text-align: center; " |Celebrity | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Move | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 506: | Line 305: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YJ2pqudNvZU</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">YJ2pqudNvZU</youtube></center> | ||
===I Want to be Evil=== | ===I Want to be Evil=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9FWbS9z3L0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aFdmvCRYgNo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gaLRbJRQmfE</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9FWbS9z3L0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aFdmvCRYgNo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gaLRbJRQmfE</youtube></center> | ||
== | ===Smile=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">rmo4fk5ri-o</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Vnr3c81IU18</youtube></center> | ||
== | ===Surf's Up=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">OK4nXcM0_hw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">InY6wFztpXs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EsCtf1zyc9Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GmScvyZvGs4</youtube></center> | ||
== | ===Eclipse=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">kMuZxOKOFHU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">6wUVnP4Y1EM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">w1vZbRf_Q-U</youtube></center> | ||
== | |||
< | |||
== | ===Hey Daddy=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">qrGB9eKWecE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EoOVd1wtXGA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">812rf06_lNY</youtube></center> | ||
== | ===Sparkling Diamonds=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">N_nSY6utV6k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I3iQXAgZ_E4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OL4DFngrek8</youtube></center> | ||
== | ===You've Got A Friend=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">pHXLjgNNyqM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">79sf_Ku8OkU</youtube></center> | ||
== | ===Chocolate=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">kyCtPcnI_co</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">QAYQD1KO7D0</youtube></center> | ||
== | ===Daughter=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">DKufLNhUJOI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RgBGJQVpCuI</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||