Paetyn Kuntz: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Cabaret - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Hurt - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Pacing - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
St. Michael - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cabaret | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> MOVE Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pacing | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |St. Michael | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 22:51, 22 December 2017
Paetyn Kuntz is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Cabaret | unknown | unknown | ||
| 2016 | Hurt | Contemporary | unknown | MOVE (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Competitive Solos MOVE Award |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Pacing | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Mesa II) | did not place |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| St. Michael | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| In10sity (Phoenix II) | 7th in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Solos High Gold Award | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place |