Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
mNo edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2006
| style="text-align: center; " |2006
| style="text-align: center; " |Alice in Wonderland
| style="text-align: center; " |Alice in Wonderland
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
Line 106: Line 106:
| style="text-align: center; " |Brides Maid  
| style="text-align: center; " |Brides Maid  
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater  
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater  
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|
|
|
|
Line 134: Line 134:
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream on a Star
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream on a Star
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood Finals (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood Finals (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solo
Line 186: Line 186:
| style="text-align: center; " |Born to Sing
| style="text-align: center; " |Born to Sing
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Troupe Inc (Greensboro)
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Troupe Inc (Greensboro)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solo <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solo <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solo
Line 210: Line 210:
| style="text-align: center; " |In for the Thrill
| style="text-align: center; " |In for the Thrill
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |MA Dance (Clute)
| style="text-align: center; " |MA Dance (Clute)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solo
Line 225: Line 225:
| style="text-align: center; " |Keep Burning
| style="text-align: center; " |Keep Burning
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Nexstar Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Nexstar Solo
Line 306: Line 306:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful
| style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] and [[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Syracuse)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Syracuse)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solo
Line 319: Line 319:
| style="text-align: center; " |Fired Up
| style="text-align: center; " |Fired Up
| style="text-align: center; " |Spanish ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Spanish ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
Line 349: Line 349:
| style="text-align: center; " |Nobody's Perfect
| style="text-align: center; " |Nobody's Perfect
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solo
Line 367: Line 367:
| style="text-align: center; " |You Can
| style="text-align: center; " |You Can
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Fort Wayne)
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Fort Wayne)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
Line 576: Line 576:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in advanced junior duet/trios
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in advanced junior duet/trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Vorhees)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Voorhees)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in junior duet/trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in junior duet/trio
|-
|-
Line 590: Line 590:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed with Maddie Ziegler
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed with [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
Line 697: Line 697:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini duet/trios
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Eyes in the Back of My Head
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Eyes in the Back of My Head
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring in mini duet/trios
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in advanced prep duet/trios
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division Routine
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division Routine
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |15 Minutes of Fame
| style="text-align: center; " |15 Minutes of Fame
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Pin-Up Girls
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Pin-Up Girls
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trio <br> Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios <br> Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 759: Line 765:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio <br> High Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown<br />Year
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Girls in the House
| style="text-align: center; " |Girls in the House
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] & [[Paige Hyland|Paige]] Hyland
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]]
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar Talent (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar Talent (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Divas
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Divas
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dance Alliance (Miami)
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dance Alliance (Miami)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Grades 1-5 Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Grades 1-5 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Nothing More Annoying Than a Man
| style="text-align: center; " |Nothing More Annoying Than a Man
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |didn't place
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Over and Over  
| style="text-align: center; " |Over and Over  
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Somebody Told Me
| style="text-align: center; " |Somebody Told Me
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Dance (Highland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Dance (Highland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Whatever I Want
| style="text-align: center; " |Whatever I Want
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |CDC (Highland)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |Company Dance (Highland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Writing All These Words
| style="text-align: center; " |Writing All These Words
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Castaways
| style="text-align: center; " |Castaways
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster)
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |We Believe
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |We Believe
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) <br> Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) <br> Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trio<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Buckle Up
| style="text-align: center; " |Buckle Up
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Trio
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Southern Belles
| style="text-align: center; " |Southern Belles
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil
| style="text-align: center; " |Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] & [[Paige Hyland|Paige]] Hyland
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10Sity (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10Sity (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio