Starr Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 3rd (20/21) | |school grade = 3rd (20/21) | ||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Paradigm Talent Agency | |affiliations = Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Strong MGT <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Mavrick Artists | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Baby I'm a Starr | |||
|unknown | |||
|Katie Watts | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swinging on a Starr | | rowspan="2" |Swinging on a Starr | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Enchanted | |Yacht Club Swing | ||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Enchanted | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown (Downey #3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Star is Born | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shallows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Control | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Mollee Gray]] | |||
|Velocity | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 197: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">U9hB6CoRDxM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2LuKgnuT7SM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">gPwjQ9vVtjM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">T-1a5lpYbHs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">6SoeGF6BVDI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">N-rS2C2NZQc</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Enchanted==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">XnC2m0YznS4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">49BKU_Gu08o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5zMicQ-KrQs</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Shallows==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">SAYbzdxOXKk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">N37oSamgCGM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0g2vQ6JErsM</youtube></center> | ||
====A Letter to Myself==== | ====A Letter to Myself==== | ||
| Line 190: | Line 231: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/starrbelle_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/starrbelle_/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@_starrbelle_ TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCimItRJNFnEFi0-c-O1Eo7A YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCimItRJNFnEFi0-c-O1Eo7A YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||