Starr Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Thursday Martak (Mother) <br> Ernie Castro (Father) | |parents = Thursday Martak (Mother) <br> Ernie Castro (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (Older Sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (Brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (Sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother) | |siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (Older Sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (Brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (Sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]] | |friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]] <br> [[Madison Cubbage]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
|nicknames = Starr Belle | |nicknames = Starr Belle | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Call | |Call Me Maybe | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | | rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | | rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |NDNY | | rowspan="3" |NDNY | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | ||
|Revolution (Upland) | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |I Will Survive | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
|Undercurrent | | rowspan="2" |Undercurrent | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | ||