Savy Jean: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>I give no fricks I did her solos |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Savy Jean Witeck | |name = Savy Jean Witeck | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:SavyJeanMainPhoto-2540.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 9 | |age = 9 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Belle]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] | |friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Belle]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] | ||
|nicknames = Sav | |nicknames = Sav | ||
}}'''Savy Jean Witeck''' (born on August 29, 2012) is a Dancer/Actress/Model.{{stub}} | }}'''Savy Jean Witeck''' (born on August 29, 2012) is a Dancer/Actress/Model. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Dance Style | |||
!Choerographer | |||
!Competition | |||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan Mccarthy | |||
|MOVE(Pasadena) | |||
|7th overall mini solos | |||
|- | |||
|COUNTDOWN | |||
|Platinum | |||
5th Overall Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of fame(Ontario) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meaghan Mccarthy | |||
|Believe dance (Upland, CA) | |||
|1st Overall Mini solo | |||
1st overall Immediate 8 and under | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE(unknown) | |||
|unknown, but she did place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Word up! | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24Seven(Santa Clara) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP(Anaheim) | |||
|6th place Overall Sidekick solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Dream is a wish | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|10th place overall mini solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump(Anaheim) | |||
|didn’t place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe(Anaheim) | |||
|3rd Place Overall Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/misssavyjean Twitter (1)] | *[http://www.twitter.com/misssavyjean Twitter (1)] | ||