Savy Jean: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
OCPAA (Current) | |||
|parents = Randee Hamilton (mother) <br> Garrett Witeck (father) <br> Danielle Gallegos (Stepmother) | |parents = Randee Hamilton (mother) <br> Garrett Witeck (father) <br> Danielle Gallegos (Stepmother) | ||
|siblings = Luke Ghram, Gemma Witeck | |siblings = Luke Ghram, Gemma Witeck, Saylor Witeck | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] | |friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] | ||
|nicknames = Sav | |nicknames = Sav | ||
}}'''Savy Jean Witeck''' (born on August 29, 2012) is a child dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and | }}'''Savy Jean Witeck''' (born on August 29, 2012) is a child dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and danced at Mather Dance Company until 2024. She now currently trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). She was born to her mother, Randee Hamilton and father Garrett Witeck. She also has three siblings named Luke Ghram, Gemma Witeck, and Saylor Witeck. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 209: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Name Game | | rowspan="2" |Name Game | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 217: | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5th Overall Mini Lines | |||
On The Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals 2023 | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Goody Goody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ava Foley | |||
and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1st in Mini Tap Groups | |||
Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3rd in Mini Tap Groups | |||
Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Schoolin Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ava Foley | |||
and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5th in Mini Extended Lines | |||
DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||
4th in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||