Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 54: Line 54:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="2" |Princess Chloe
| rowspan="3" |Princess Chloe
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Jennine Wedge
| rowspan="3" |Jennine Wedge
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|did not place
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 155: Line 158:
|Joseph Corella
|Joseph Corella
|Thunderstruck Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Thunderstruck Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|2nd in mini solo
|-
|-
|Mother
|Mother
Line 216: Line 219:
| rowspan="2" |Jennine Wedge
| rowspan="2" |Jennine Wedge
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|N/A (Showcase)
|1st junior solo
|-
|-
|Starbound (Long Island)
|Starbound (Long Island)
Line 261: Line 264:
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Educators of America
|Dance Educators of America
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 290: Line 293:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2013
| rowspan="15" |2013
|Am I Here to Stay
|Am I Here to Stay
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 351: Line 354:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |What About Mother
| rowspan="4" |What About Mother
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Energy (Columbus)
|Energy (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Energy
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Energy
|-
|OSNY
(Pittsburgh)
|5th in junior advanced solo
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)